Ecf.dcd.uscourts.gov
[…] WebOn January 16, 2023, Plaintiff Children’s Health Defense filed suit in an effort to compel Defendant U.S. Food and Drug Administration’s (“FDA”) to respond to its Freedom of Information Act (“FOIA”) request for “records connected with safety monitoring of COVID-19 vaccines through the VAERS database.” Dkt. 1-1 at 3.

Actived: 6 days ago

URL: https://ecf.dcd.uscourts.gov/cgi-bin/show_public_doc?2023cv0220-25

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF …

Webstripped away these requirements for “electronic health record[s],” or “EHRs.” See 42 U.S.C. § 17935(e); see also id. § 17921(5) (defining an “electronic health record” as “an electronic record of health -related information on an individual that is created, gathered, managed, and consulted by

Category:  Health Go Health

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF …

WebHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES et al., Defendants.